Filteren

Language no problem

The Chassé Theatre in Breda is a lively and ambitious organisation offering a wide range of theatre, music and film-based activities. For guests who don't speak Dutch, we have English or non-spoken shows and activities and English spoken or subtitled films. The theatre draws a large and varied audience from Breda and further afield, evoking in them a sense of beauty, emotion and profundity. The theatre promotes both cultural and corporate activities. With three theatres, three cinemas, three restaurants - Brasserie, Gerecht and Front - and a gallery, the Chassé Theatre is one of the larger theatres in the Netherlands. Each year the theatre hosts more than 350 theatre performances, 5,500 film screenings and 100 business events attracting 300,000 visitors.

Blinded By The Light | landelijke première

Blinded By The Light | landelijke première

Gurinder Chadha

vr 23 aug 2019 14:00 tot 16:10
Blinded By The Light | landelijke première

Blinded By The Light | landelijke première

Gurinder Chadha

vr 23 aug 2019 19:00 tot 21:10
Blinded By The Light | landelijke première

Blinded By The Light | landelijke première

Gurinder Chadha

za 24 aug 2019 14:00 tot 16:10
Blinded By The Light | landelijke première

Blinded By The Light | landelijke première

Gurinder Chadha

za 24 aug 2019 21:10 tot 23:20
Green Book | Belcrum Bios Buitenfilm

Green Book | Belcrum Bios Buitenfilm

Peter Farrelly

za 24 aug 2019 21:30 tot 23:40
Blinded By The Light | landelijke première

Blinded By The Light | landelijke première

Gurinder Chadha

zo 25 aug 2019 14:00 tot 16:10
Blinded By The Light | landelijke première

Blinded By The Light | landelijke première

Gurinder Chadha

zo 25 aug 2019 19:10 tot 21:20
Blinded By The Light | landelijke première

Blinded By The Light | landelijke première

Gurinder Chadha

ma 26 aug 2019 16:10 tot 18:20
The Biggest Little Farm

The Biggest Little Farm

John Chester

ma 26 aug 2019 19:30 tot 21:15
Blinded By The Light | landelijke première

Blinded By The Light | landelijke première

Gurinder Chadha

ma 26 aug 2019 21:10 tot 23:20
Blinded By The Light | landelijke première

Blinded By The Light | landelijke première

Gurinder Chadha

di 27 aug 2019 16:05 tot 18:15
The Biggest Little Farm

The Biggest Little Farm

John Chester

di 27 aug 2019 16:30 tot 18:15
Blinded By The Light | landelijke première

Blinded By The Light | landelijke première

Gurinder Chadha

di 27 aug 2019 21:10 tot 23:20
Blinded By The Light | landelijke première

Blinded By The Light | landelijke première

Gurinder Chadha

wo 28 aug 2019 13:50 tot 16:00
Blinded By The Light | landelijke première

Blinded By The Light | landelijke première

Gurinder Chadha

wo 28 aug 2019 21:35 tot 23:45
Jelena Kostic

Jelena Kostic

Double Bill: Naar Huis + (Un)bound

do 3 okt 2019 20:45 tot 21:45
philharmonie zuidnederland

philharmonie zuidnederland

Mendelssohns Schotse hooglanden

za 5 okt 2019 20:30
Berlage Saxophone Quartet & Jan Brokken

Berlage Saxophone Quartet & Jan Brokken

De weg naar de vrijheid

zo 3 nov 2019 15:00
philharmonie zuidnederland

philharmonie zuidnederland

Smetana's Moldau

za 9 nov 2019 20:30
ICK Amsterdam & Toneelgroep Oostpool

ICK Amsterdam & Toneelgroep Oostpool

All over - Acts of love

za 16 nov 2019 20:30
NeverLike / Keren Levi & Slagwerk Den Haag

NeverLike / Keren Levi & Slagwerk Den Haag

Unmute

vr 22 nov 2019 20:30
philharmonie zuidnederland

philharmonie zuidnederland

Bach met Brunello

do 28 nov 2019 20:30
Krisztina de Châtel, SALLY Dansgezelschap Maastricht & Ensemble 88

Krisztina de Châtel, SALLY Dansgezelschap Maastricht & Ensemble 88

(Im)pulse

wo 4 dec 2019 20:30
The Legends ft. Michael Varekamp & Esther Hart

The Legends ft. Michael Varekamp & Esther Hart

What a wonderful christmas (met het oor op zondag)

zo 15 dec 2019 11:00 tot 12:15
Illusionary Rockaz Company / Shailesh Bahoran

Illusionary Rockaz Company / Shailesh Bahoran

Double Bill: Redo + Heritage

za 4 jan 2020 20:30
philharmonie zuidnederland

philharmonie zuidnederland

Nieuwjaarsconcert 2020

vr 10 jan 2020 20:30
Combattimento & Lavinia Meijer

Combattimento & Lavinia Meijer

Contrasten

vr 17 jan 2020 20:30
Stg Musica Extrema & Internationaal Danstheater

Stg Musica Extrema & Internationaal Danstheater

Partita

za 8 feb 2020 20:30 tot 22:30
Bałdych, Courtois & Telderman

Bałdych, Courtois & Telderman

The Reinvented Piano Trio

za 15 feb 2020 20:30
Grupo de Rua / Bruno Beltrão (Brazilië)

Grupo de Rua / Bruno Beltrão (Brazilië)

Inoah

di 10 mrt 2020 20:30
philharmonie zuidnederland

philharmonie zuidnederland

Beethovens Pastorale

za 14 mrt 2020 20:30
philharmonie zuidnederland

philharmonie zuidnederland

Bachs Johannes-Passion

vr 3 apr 2020 19:00
Winnaars 12de Liszt Concours

Winnaars 12de Liszt Concours

Winnaars 12de Liszt Concours 2020

zo 5 apr 2020 11:00 tot 12:15
Ultima Vez / Wim Vandekeybus

Ultima Vez / Wim Vandekeybus

Trap Town

wo 15 apr 2020 20:30
Kalpanarts / Kalpana Raghuraman

Kalpanarts / Kalpana Raghuraman

Hitting true north

vr 17 apr 2020 20:30
Compagnie par Terre / Anne Nguyen (Frankrijk)

Compagnie par Terre / Anne Nguyen (Frankrijk)

Kata

wo 22 apr 2020 20:30
Beaux Jazz presenteert

Beaux Jazz presenteert

Brederode, Scholten & Glerum

za 25 apr 2020 20:30
philharmonie zuidnederland

philharmonie zuidnederland

Dvoráks nieuwe wereld

vr 15 mei 2020 20:30
The Fortunate Sons (USA)

The Fortunate Sons (USA)

A tribute to Creedence Clearwater Revival

zo 17 mei 2020 19:00